CBAM
  • Our Steel Forging and Fabricated Products Comply CBAM
  • Requirement and Provide Required Documentation
Alloy 20 Wire Mesh

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh

Sizes in Stock
Sizes in Stock : Carpenter 20 Woven Wire Mesh Dia: 0.05 to 15.0 mm 20Cb-3 Welded Wire Mesh Count:0.2 to 250
European & American Standard
European & American Standard: ASTM E 2016-11, UNS N08020, WNR 2.4660 Other: ANSI/AWCI - 01 -1992, RRW 360
Construction Type
Construction Type :Welded and Woven
Testing
Testing:Flexure, Compressive, Bubble Point Tests
Crimp
Crimp : Double Crimp, Intercrimp, Lock Crimp, Flat Top,
Finish
Finish :Mill Finish
Weave Type
Weave Type: Dutch, Five Heddle, Herringbone, Plain, Twill, Twilled Dutch
Delivery Time
Delivery Time: Mexico- 25-30 Days Angola: 17-19 Days
Brand
Brand: SMT
Material
Material: Nickel Alloy, Stainless Steel, Duplex
Origin
Origin: Indian, European, Japanese
MTC Certificate
MTC Certificate: EN 10204 3.1 and 3.2
Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Specification


Carpenter 20 Welded Wire Mesh Supplier in India As Per ANSI/AWCI - 01 -1992

Carpenter 20 Welded Wire Mesh Standards

  • ASTM E 2016-11
  • UNS:N08020
  • WNR:2.4660

 

Nickel 20 Wire

Nickel 20 Wire

Alloy 20 Mesh

Alloy 20 Mesh

UNS N08020 Welded Wire Mesh

UNS N08020 Welded Wire Mesh

 

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Specification

Distinguished Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Manufacturer in India, known for providing high-temperature resistant wiremesh.

 

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh

 

Stock Sizes

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Standard Sizes

  • Mesh: 0.5-250 mesh/Inch
  • Diameter Of Wire: 0.05mm-10.0mm
  • Length : 100 TO 6000 mm
  • Width:2 Meter
  • Construction Type: Woven/ Welded
Weave Types

UNS N08020 Woven Wire Mesh Weave Types

  • Twill/ Twilled Dutch
  • Plain, Dutch
  • Five Heddle, Wire Rope Mesh
  • Herringbone
Construction

WNR 2.4660 Hi Flex Wire Mesh Construction

  • Woven
  • Welded

Finish

NiCr20CuMo Herringbone Weave Wire Mesh Finish

  • Mill Finish
  • PTFE Coating
Physical Properties

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Roll Physical Properties

  • Melting Point: 1385°C – 1443°C
  • Density:8.08 g/cm3
  • Temprature Range: 1.150–900°C (2.100–1.650°F)
  • Life Span: 30 years
Origin

Incoloy® Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Origin

  • Japanese
  • Indian, Korean
  • European, American

International Standards

Carpenter 20 Wire Mesh Worldwide Standards

  • ASTM E 2016-11
  • UNS:N08020
  • WNR:2.4660
Trade Name

UNS N08020 Twill Weave Wire Mesh Trade Name

  • Carpenter 20
  • Nickel 20

Testing

2.4660 Plain Weave Wire Mesh Testing

  • Flexure
  • Compressive
  • Bubble point tests
Packaging

Packaging of Nickel Alloy 20 Welded Mesh

  • Wooden box
  • HDPE bag
  • Paper tube
Crimp Style

20Cb-3 Dutch Weave Wire Mesh Crimp Style

  • Double Crimp
  • Flat Top
  • Lock Crimp
  • Intercrimp



Application

Application of Nickel Alloy 20 Herringbone Weave Wire Wesh

  • Paper and pulp plant
  • Offshore rigs and onshore petrochemical plants and oil refineries
  • Energ, Defence, and Nuclear industries
  • Process plant for pharmaceuticals
  • Marine and Shipbuilding
Documentation

Documents of Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Rope

  • Guarantee Letter
  • NABL Approved Report
  • Quality Assurance Plan



Features

Features of Alloy 20 Five Heddle Weave Wire Mesh

  • Corrosion and wear resistance
  • Good electric and thermal conduction
  • High intensity and elastic module
  • Uniform and beautiful surface condition
  • Anti-static, radiation protection

 

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh supplied by Siddhagiri Metals and Tubes is a high quality Carpenter 20 Wiremesh with UNS N08020 and WNR 2.4660, offered in forms like Alloy 20 Wire & Alloy 20 Three Heddled Weave Wire Mesh and Alloy 20 Five Heddled Weave Wire Mesh. Siddhagiri Metals and Tubes is a leading Manufacturer, Suppliers and Exporter of Carpenter 20 Wire Mesh in various shapes as per the clients requirments. We offer Incoloy Alloy 20 Wire Mesh as per national as well as international standards and specifications. These Nickel Alloy 20 Wire Mesh are widely used in various industrial applications.

 

Nickel Alloy 20 Welded Wire Mesh is a grid formed by welding steel wires together at their intersections. Welded steel wire mesh offers greater strength and versatility over woven mesh. Welded mesh will not fray or unravel, is stable and rigid, has a smooth surface and has an excellent aesthetic appearance. Available in a wide range of wire diameters and opening sizes. Nickel Alloy 20 Woven Wire Mesh is a grid formed by weaving wires alternately over and under and are lock-crimped at their intersections. Woven wire mesh is stable and rigid, has a smooth surface and is aesthetically pleasing. Available in a wide range of wire diameters and opening sizes.

Material Inspection Facilities in the Following Countries

Saudi Arabia UAE Oman Nigeria South Africa
USA Algeria Kenya Angola Tanzania
Ethiopia Zambia Ghana Gabon Morocco
New South Wales Mozambique Egypt Tunisia -

Weekly Delivery of Alloy 20 Wire Mesh in below Countries

Export to Continent Port Shipping time
Peru
Peru
South America Santos Port 23-55 Days
Morocco
Morocco
Africa Durban Port 15-33 Days

Top Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Supplier in India, specializing in bars with exceptional resistance.

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Monthly Delivery in below Nation

Export to Continent Port Shipping time
Bahrain
Bahrain
Asia Shenzhen Port 9 Days
Algeria
Algeria
Africa Lagos Port 27 Days

 

Manufactuer Of 20Cb-3 Woven Wire Mesh With Diameter 0.05mm -10.0mm As Per ASTM E 2016-11

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Sizes

Type of Wiremesh Thickness
Alloy 20 Plain Weave, Twill Weave, Dutch Weave, Plain Dutch Wire Mesh, Dutch Twill Weave, Twill Dutch Weave, Reverse Dutch Wire Mesh, Reverse Twill Dutch Wire Mesh, Cross Twill Weave & Wire. 10 To 100 mm Diameter & 100 TO 6000 mm Length

20Cb-3 Woven Wire Mesh Size Chart

Mesh Size (mm) Width (mm) Wire Diameter (mm)
0.16 1000 0.08
0.056 1000 0.04
0.2 1000 0.16
0.32 1000 0.16
0.25 1000 0.2/0.22
0.4 1000 0.2
0.5 1000 0.2
0.45 1000 0.2
0.63 1000 0.25
0.8 1000 0.32
0.7 1000 0.32
1 1000 0.25
1.4 1000 0.45
1.2 1000 0.32
1.8 1000 0.7
2.2 1000 0.45
2 1000 0.4
2.5 1000 0.5
3 1000 1.0
2.8 1000 0.9
3.2 1000 0.8
5 1000 0.7
4 1000 1.0
6 1000 1.2
12 1000 2.0
10 1000 2.0

 

Stockist of WNR 2.4816 Plain and Twill Weave Wire Mesh in Double Crimp, Lock and Flat Top Crimp Style

WNR 2.4816 Plain Weave Wire Mesh Crimp Style

WNR 2.4816 Plain Weave Wire Mesh Crimp Style

Gauge Diameter of Incoloy Alloy 20 Wire

Wire Mesh Size Gauge Diameter
mm inch BWG No. mm
12.7 1/2 22 - 16 0.71 - 1.65
9.5 3/8 23 - 19 0.64 - 1.07
15.9 5/8 21 - 16 0.81 - 1.65
25.4x 12.7 1 x 1/2 21 - 16 0.81 - 1.65
19.1 3/4 21 - 16 0.81 - 1.65
25.4 1 21 - 14 0.81 - 2.11
6.4 1/4 24 - 22 0.56 - 0.71
25.4 x 50.8 1 x 2 17 - 14 1.47 - 2.11
38.1 1 1/2 19 - 14 1.07 - 2.11
50.8 2 16 - 12 1.65 - 2.77

Leading Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Supplier, offering wiremesh with superior resistance to corrosion, making it ideal for many applications.

Carpenter 20 Twill Weave Wire Mesh Tolerances

Diameter >0.03 - 0.10 0.03 >0.10 - 0.40 >0.80 - 1.20 >0.40 - 0.80 >1.20 - 2
Tolerance ±0.005 ±0.0025 ±0.006 ±0.02 ±0.013 ±0.03

Weight Chart of Nickel 20 Wire

Diameter (mm) m in 1ton Weight (kg) Diameter (mm) m in 1ton Weight (kg)
3,5 13 240 0,0755 1,1 134 046 0,0075
3,2 15 840 0,0631 1 162 195 0,0062
3,6 12 515 0,0799 1,2 112 637 0,0089
4,5 8 010 0,1249 1,4 82 754 0,0121
4 10 137 0,0986 1,3 95 979 0,0104
3 18 022 0,0555 0,8 25 343 0,0395
5 6 488 0,1541 1,6 63 359 0,0158
5,6 5 172 0,1934 2 40 548 0,0247
5,5 5 362 0,1865 1,8 50 060 0,0200
6 4 506 0,2220 2,2 335 121 0,0030
7 3 310 0,3021 2,8 206 881 0,0048
6,3 4 087 0,2447 2,5 259 511 0,0039
Ready Stock Of Nickel Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Roll In Various Types Like Five Heddle, Hi Flex And Herringbone Etc.

Forms of UNS N08020 Wire Mesh in Stock

Nickel Alloy 20 Woven Wire Mesh

Nickel Alloy 20 Woven Wire Mesh

Werkstoff NR. 2.4660 Plain Weave Wire Mesh

Werkstoff NR. 2.4660 Plain Weave Wire Mesh

Carpenter 20 Twill Weave Wire Mesh

Carpenter 20 Twill Weave Wire Mesh

 

20Cb-3 Dutch Weave Wire Mesh

20Cb-3 Dutch Weave Wire Mesh

Nickel Alloy 20 Crimped Weave Wire Mesh

Nickel Alloy 20 Crimped Weave Wire Mesh

Incoloy® Alloy 20 Three Heddled Weave Wire Mesh

Incoloy® Alloy 20 Three Heddled Weave Wire Mesh

 

Incoloy 20 Five Heddled Weave Wire Mesh

Incoloy 20 Five Heddled Weave Wire Mesh

NiCr20CuMo HY Flex Wire Mesh

NiCr20CuMo HY Flex Wire Mesh

Ni Alloy 20 Herringbone Weave Wire Mesh

Ni Alloy 20 Herringbone Weave Wire Mesh

 

EN 2.4660 Twilled Dutch Weave Mesh

EN 2.4660 Twilled Dutch Weave Mesh

 

Trusted Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Supplier, offering durable, corrosion-resistant wiremesh available in a wide range of diameters.

Sizes of 20Cb3 Alloy 20 Wire

  • 0.25 mm, (30 AWG)
  • 0.20 mm, (32 AWG)
  • 0.40 mm, (26 AWG)
  • 0.30 mm, (28/29AWG)
  • 0.28 mm, (29 AWG)
  • 0.35 mm, (27 AWG)
  • 0.32 mm, (28 AWG)

Different Lengths of Alloy 20 Wire

  • 50m Reel
  • 25m Reel
  • 10m Reel

UNS N08020 Welded Wire Mesh Dimensions

Count (inch) Wire Diameter Open Area % Aperture Weight (lb)/100 ft2
mm inch mm inch
3 X 3 1.37 .054 70.1 7.09 .279 56.7
2 X 2 1.60 .063 76.4 11.10 .437 51.2
4 X 4 1.60 .063 56.0 4.75 .187 104.8
6 X 6 .89 .035 62.7 3.35 .132 48.1
5 X 5 1.04 .041 63.2 4.04 .159 54.9
8 X 8 .71 .028 60.2 2.46 .097 41.1
1 X 1 2.03 .080 84.6 23.37 .920 41.1
12 X 12 .584 .023 51.8 1.52 .060 42.2
10 X 10 .64 .025 56.3 1.91 .075 41.2
14 X 14 .584 .023 45.2 1.22 .048 49.8
18 X 18 .432 .017 48.3 .98 .0386 34.8
16 X 16 .457 .018 50.7 1.13 .0445 34.5
20 X 20 .508 .020 36.0 .76 .0300 55.2
30 X 30 .330 .013 37.1 .52 .0203 34.8
24 X 24 .356 .014 44.2 .70 .0277 31.8
35 X 35 .279 .011 37.9 .45 .0176 29.0
50 X 50 .229 .009 30.3 .28 .0110 28.4
40 X 40 .254 .010 36.0 .38 .0150 27.6
Offer UNS N08020 Dutch and Reverse Twill Weave Wire Mesh Tested With Chemical and Mechanical Test, Refer Properties

UNS N08020 Dutch Weave Wire Mesh Testing

  • Hardness Testing
  • Tensile Testing
  • Corrosion Testing
  • Metallographic Inspection
  • Stress Rupture Testing (Creep)
  • Alloy Verification
  • Chemical Analysis
  • Elevated Temperature Testing
  • Wrap Testing

NiCr20CuMo HY Flex Wire Mesh Physical Properties

Density lb/in³ 0.292
g/cm³ 8.08
Specific Heat Btu/lb•°F 0.12
J/kg•°C 500
Electrical Resistivity ohm•circ mil/ft 651
µΩ•m 1.08
Thermal Conductivity Btu•in/ft²•h•°F 85
W/m•°C 12.3
Shear Modulus 103 ksi 8.08
GPa 11
Young's Modulus 103 ksi 28
GPa 193

Properties of Nickel Alloy 20

Alloy 20 Cold Forming

Alloy 20 can be readily hot-formed to practically any shape. The recommended temperature range for hot forming is 1200° to 2250°F (650° to 1230°C).

Alloy 20 Hot Forming

Alloy 20 can be worked by all conventional cold-forming methods. Severe work can be done manually only with the assistance of frequent anneals to restore softness.

Alloy 20 Machining

Alloy 20 can be machined satisfactorily at commercial rates provided proper machining practices are carefully followed.

Alloy 20 Pipe Welding

Alloy 20 can be welded by conventional welding, brazing and soldering processes. Good properties are inherent in these joints. Cleanliness and removal of foreign material are important in attaining sound welds.

Alloy 20 Heat Treatment

Alloy 20 is non hardenable by heat treatment.

 

Specialized Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Stockist, providing high-performance wiremesh designed for corrosive environments.

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Weave Types

Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Weave Types

Alloy 20 Mesh Count Wire Diameter

Mesh Count (inch) Wire Diameter Type of Weave
Warp Wire Weft Wire
mm inch mm inch
14 X 88 0.48 0.019 0.30 0.012 Plain
12 X 64 0.58 0.023 0.42 0.0165 Plain
24 X 110 0.355 0.014 0.25 0.010 Plain
14 X 110 0.40 0.016 0.28 0.011 Plain

Werkstoff NR. 2.4660 Plain Weave Wire Mesh Applications

  • Petrochemical industry
  • Chemical Industry
  • Power plants
  • Furniture
  • Energy industries
  • Modern architecture
  • Water waste projects
  • Home appliances
  • Heat e X changer
  • Synthetic fiber
  • Dairy and food processing
  • Fluid piping

Carpenter 20 Wire Mesh Equivalent Chart

Grade North America France Germany European Other Names
Alloy 20 UNS N08020 AFNOR Z2NCUD31 WNR/DIN 2.466 EURONORM NiCr20CuMo Carpenter 20/ Nickel 20

Dependable Alloy 20 Wire Mesh Stockist, offering heat-resistant wiremesh with excellent mechanical properties.

20Cb-3 Wire Mesh Chemical Composition

Ni

Nickel

32-38%

Cr

Chromium

19-21%

C

Carbon

0.070% max

Mo

Molybdenum

2-3%

 

Cu

Copper

3-4%

Mn

Manganese

2% max

Si

Silicon

1% max

P

Phosphorus

0.045% max

 

S

Sulfur

0.035% max

Nb

Niobium

1% max

Incoloy® Alloy 20 Three Heddled Weave Wire Mesh Mechanical Properties

Yield Strength
0.2% Proof
(MPa)
Tensile strength
(MPa)
Elongation
(% in 50mm)
Hardness
(HB)
MIN 241 551 30.00
MAX 217

 

Additional service : Small quantity | Custom order | hard to find items | Sourcing from other countries

Siddhagiri Metals & Tubes

Why Siddhagiri Metals & Tubes ?


 

 

Let Us Know What You Need

We Cherish All Your Requirements